Chicopee Comprehensive High School

CCHS Faculty

Select the department from the list below:

ART : MUSIC : ENGLISH : FOREIGN LANGUAGE : MATH : 

PE CONSUMER SCIENCE : SCIENCE : SOCIAL STUDIES

SPECIAL EDUCATION : E.L.L. : STUDIO PRODUCTION 

Follow this link to an Alphabetic list of the staff: LINK

To e-mail a staff member use the first name initial and then without a space the last name followed by @chicopee.k12.ma.us

For staff with hyphenated last name use the first name initial and then the last name that is in bold followed by @chicopee.k12.ma.us

EXAMPLE:

Doe, J. would become ( jdoe@chicopee.k12.ma.us )


NAME

AREA

Adamski, Kyle

Science

Alzhanova/Locke, Natalya

Science

Amaral, Susan

SPED

Anderson, Timothy

SPED

Archambault, John

Art

Bahamonde, Jose

ELL

Barsalow, Courtney

Guidance

Beaudette, Suzanne

Nurse

Beaudoin, Miriah

SPED

Bello, Joaquin

Lang.

Benard, Dale

Clerks

Bielech, Elzbieta

Math

Bineau, Robin

Guid.

Blain, James

Athletics

Blanchard, Kara

CTE

Blanksteen, Anthony

Music

Bleau, Ezra

SPED

Borowiec, Natalia

Music

Boucher, Norm

CTE

Bouyea, Jeff

Soc. St.

Bouyea, Liz

English

Brown, Steven

English

Brubach, Scott

CTE

Bujnicki, Diane

Clerks

Buzcko, Maureen

SPED

Cantin, Robert

CTE

Card, Cindy

Health

Carlos, Tara

Health

Carroll, Daniel

CTE

Ceria, Theresa

Science

Cerpovicz, Dave

CTE

Chaban, Robin

SPED

Chagnon, Mike

Misc

Chevalier, Carrie

CTE

Clark, James

Science

Corey, Julie

Science

Cote, Carole

Guid.

Couture, Anthony

Science

Couture, Jody

Health

Crowther, Susan

Library

Cushing, Dayle

Math

Custodians

Maint.

Czupryna, Lucienne

Guid.

Danek, Cheryl

Library

Dassatti, Alison

English

Demers, Todd

CTE

DePace, Zachary

CTE

Desormier, Andrew

CTE

Dion, Al

Science

Dion, Kim

SPED

Dobson, Al

Health

Douville, Michael

CTE

Dubilo, Ligia

ELL

Duell, Nick

Science

Duff, Jonathan

CTE

Dunphy, Ryan

CTE

Dwyer, Kevin

Math

Eckert, Cheryl

English

Fahey, Paula

Art

Faivre, Karynn

Math

Fallon, Sheila

English

Falvey, Daniel

SPED

Fennessey, Becky

Admin

Fitzpatrick, Stacy

Guidance

Foley, Michele

English

Franczek, Justin

Science

Freisberg, Denise

English

Garvin, Sue

CTE

Gelinas, Lorraine

English

Gelinas, Mark

Math

Georgeopolus, Lynne

SPED

Gingeruha, Tatyana

Math

Gomez, Marianela

Lang.

Goodale-Fields, Natalie

Guid.

Goudreault, Paula

English

Govor, Anna

Soc. St.

Grzelak, Thomas

CTE

Guertin, Greg

CTE

Guilbault, Gary

CTE

Hall-Adams, Donna

Guid.

Hammon, Mark

Police

Hanna, Alissa

Science

Hart, Melody

Clerks

Hayes, Elaine

Guid.

Ingram, Carl

CTE

Jasak, Charles

English

Jendrysik, Charles

Admin

Johnson, John

SSC

Juliano, Ann

Cafe

Kemp, Trish

CTE

Kidd, Will

English

Kielbasa, Maryann

SPED

Kooharian, Margaret

Guid.

Kozikowski, Shawn

Soc. St.

Krawczyk, Karl

CTE

Kukahiko, Denise

SPED

Kulig, William

Science

Lafleur, Melissa

CTE

Laing, Jeff

CTE

Lak, Alexander

Math

Lamothe, Andrew

Soc. St.

Lindsey, Elizabeth

SPED

Lockwood, Leah

SPED

Lyon, Kristina

Science

Marowski, Kimberly

SPED

Martin, Ryan

English

Martin, Tamie

Clerks

Mattavi, Bill

SPED

McLaughlin, Sonia

Soc. St.

Mercer, James

Health

Meulemans, Robert

Art

Minns, Tara

SPED

Monett, Michelle

SPED

Morissette, Joe

Admin

Morrison, Derek

Admin

Morrison, Julie

English

Mucha, Amanda

CTE

Muldoon, Mike

Maint.

Ocana-Barthelette, Cheryl

Math

Olszewski, Isabela

English

Osborne, Brandon

CTE

Paleologopoulos, Mary

CTE

Paquette, Daniel

Soc. St.

Parzych, Lori

Lang.

Pascuzzi, Victoria

SPED

Pavoni, Julie

Health

Perez, Kate

Math

Pirog/Getto, Kelly

Science

Potorski-Dahl, Gina

English

Pronovost, Jeff

CTE

Pueschel, Amanda

Lang.

Quesnel, Nancy

Clerks

Racine, Raymond

CTE

Raymond, Graham

Soc. St.

Roberts, Tara

English

Rosario, Neil

English

Schuerfeld, Marc

Soc. St.

Sharron, Amanda

Math

Smith, Stephanie

Health

Stanton, Ed

SPED

Stevens, Andrew

CTE

Stolar, Paul

SPED

Styckiewicz, Alan

CTE

Sulikowski, Lisa

Math

Svadeba, Suzanne

SPED

Sweeney, Timothy

Science

Szenda, Marie

SPED

Taylor, Jason

Soc. St.

Tenekjian, Mark

Soc. St.

Theroux, Christine

Ac. Sup.

White, Pamela

CTE

Widelo, Kenneth

CTE

Wilkins, Andrew

Math

Williams, Amanda

Science

Williams, David

CTE

Wofford, Wade

Studio

Wojcik, Nicole

CTE

Wolf, Kim

Nurse

Wortelboer, Fuyan

Lang.

Wozniak, James

CTE

Zdroykowski, Kevin

Soc. St.

 

© 2014 CHICOPEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS -CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
617 MONTGOMERY STREET, CHICOPEE, MA 01020
TEL: 413-594-3534, FAX: 413-594-3492

 


Content Management