Chicopee Comprehensive High School

 

Alphabetical Staff List:


Academic Staff:  

TEACHERS

To e-mail a staff member use the first name initial and then without a space the last name followed by @chicopee.k12.ma.us 

For staff with hyphenated last name use the first name initial and then the last name that is in bold followed by @chicopee.k12.ma.us 

EXAMPLE: 

Doe, Joe.  would become   ( jdoe@chicopee.k12.ma.us )


CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Faculty and Staff Alphabetical Listing

MORRISON, DEREK

 

PRINCIPAL

MORISSETTE, JOE

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

FENNESSEY, REBECCA

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

JENDRYSIKI, CHARLES

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

DEPARTMENT  SUPERVISOR           

CARD, CINDY/PHYS. ED.

 

PARZYCH, LORI/FOREIGN LANGUAGE

BROWN, STEVEN/ENGLISH

 

SWEENEY, TIMOTHY/SCIENCE

LAMOTHE, ANDREW/SOCIAL STUDIES

 

SZYDLO, FRANK/MATH

TEACHERS

 

TEACHERS

ADAMSKI, KYLE / Biology

 

KIELBASA, MARIANNE/SPED

ALZHANOVA, NATALIA / Science

 

KOZIKOWSKI, SHAWN/Social Studies

AMARAL, SUSAN / Learning Skills

 

LAFLEUR, MELISSA/Career Center

ANDERSON, TIMOTHY/SPED Sci.

 

LAING, JEFF/Electricity

ARCHAMBAULT, JOHN / Art

 

LEMELIN, GREGORY/MATH

BAHAMONDE, JOSE / ELL

 

LOCKWOOD, LEAH/SPED English

BARRETT, MICHAEL/ISS&N

 

LYON, KRISTINA / Science

BIELECH, ELZBIETA / Math

 

MARTIN, RYAN/English

BLANKSTEEN, ANTHONY / Band

 

MAROWSKI, KIMBERLY/SPED

BLEAU, EZRA / SPED Culinary

 

MCLAUGHLIN, SONIA/Social Studies

BOROWIEC, NATALIA / Choral

 

MERCER, JAMES/Phys Ed

BOUCHER, NORM / Culinary

 

MEULEMANS, ROBERT/Art

BOUYEA, JEFF / Social Studies

 

MINNS, TARA/SPED

BOUYEA, LIZ / English

 

MONETT, MICHELLE / SPED

BREEN, LISA / Spanish

 

MORRISON, JULIE/English

CANTIN, ROBERT / Machine Tech

 

MUCHA, AMANDA/Metal Fab.

CARLOS, TARA/ P.E. – Cons. Science

 

NOLAN, BETH/ealth-Child Delopment

CARROLL, DANIEL / Machine

 

NOWAK, MATTHEW/Science

CERPOVICZ, DAVE / Culinary

 

OCANA, ASHLEY/SPED Soc. Studies

CHEVALIER, MARY / SPED

 

OCANA-BARTHELETTE, CHERYL

CLARK, JAMES / Science

 

OLSZEWSKI, ISABEL/English

COUNSELORS

 

ORNE, JASON/Math

COUTURE, ANTHONY / Science

 

OSBORNE, BRANDON / Business

COUTURE, JODY / Health – Phys Ed

 

PALEOLOGOPOULOS, MARY / Bus.

CUNNINGHAM, MACRINA / English

 

PAQUETTE, DANIEL / Soc. Studies

CUSHING, DAYLE / Math

 

PASCUSSI, VICTORIA / SPED

DAHM, JEFFREY / TV Production

 

PAVONI, JULIE / Phys Ed

DASSATI, ALISON / English

 

PEREZ, KATE / Math

DEPACE, ZACHARY/Carpentry

 

PIROG, KELLY / Science

DESORMIER, ANDREW / Electrical

 

POTORSKI-DAHL, GINA /English

DION, AL / SCIENCE

 

PRONOVOST, JEFF / Horticulture

DOBSON, AL / PHYS ED

 

PUESCHEL, AMANDA / Spanish

DOUVILLE, MICHAEL / Metal Fab

 

RACINE, RAYMOND / Electrical

DUBILO, LIGIA / ELL

 

ROBERTS, TARA / English

DUELL, NICHOLAS / Science

 

ROSARIO, NEIL / English

DUFF, JONATHAN / Horticulture

 

RUELL, THERESA / Science

DUNPHY, RYAN / Business

 

SCHUERFELD, MARC / Social Studies

DWYER, KEVIN / Math

 

SMITH, STEPHANIE / Health – P.E.

ECKERT, CHERYL / English

 

STANTON, ED / SPED

FAHEY, PAULA / Art

 

STEVENS, ANDREW / Drafting

FAIVRE, KARYNN / Math

 

STOLAR, PAUL / SPED Bldg. & Grounds

FALVEY DANIEL / SPED Soc. Stud.

 

STUDENT SUPPORT CEMTER

FOLEY, MICHELE / English

 

STYCKIEWICZ, ALAN / Carpentry

FRANCZEK, JUSTIN / Science

 

SULIKOWSKI, LISA/MAT

FRASCO, CHRISTOPHER/Science

 

SVEBADA, SUZANNE / SPED

FREISBERG, DENISE / English

 

SYRIAC, KEN / Auto Tech

GELINAS, LORRAINE / English

 

SZENDA, MARIE / SPED

GELINAS, MARK / Math

 

TAYLOR, JASON / Social Studies

GEORGEOPOLUS, LYNN / SPED

 

TENEKJIAN MARK / Social Studies

GINGERUHA, TATYANA / Math

 

WHITE, PAM / Business

GOMEZ, MARIANELA / Spanish

 

WILLIAMS, DAVID / Auto Tech

GOUDREAULT, PAULA / English

 

WOFFORD, PATRICK / TV Production

GRZELAK, THOMAS / Drafting

 

WORTELBOER, FUYAN / Chinese

GUILBAULT, GARY / Carpentry

 

WOZNIAK, JAMES / ISS&N

GUERTIN, GREG/Auto Tech

 

ZDROYKOWSKI, KEVIN / Soc. Studies

HOULE KUKAHIKO,DENISE/SP ENG&BIO

 

 

JASAK, CHARLES / English

 

 

KENNEY-BINEAU,ROBIN/Soc.Studies

 

 

KEMP, TRISHA/Design-Visual Comm.

 

 

KIDD, WILL / English

 

 

SUPERVISORS

 

 

CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

ADMINISTRATION

 

MORRISON, DEREK/PRINCIPAL

 

FENNESSEY, REBECCA / V. P.

 

MORISSETTE, JOE / V. P.

 

JENDRYSIK, CHARLES / V. P.

 

 

MAIN OFFICE

 

BENARD, DALE

 

BUJNICKI, DIANE

 

CHAGNON, SANDY

 

HART, MELODY

 

QUESNEL, NANCY

 

CONFERENCE ROOM

 

 HAMMON,MARK/RESOURCE OFFICER

 

CLINIC

 

WOLF, KIM

 

DEMERS, KIM

 

MASLOWSKI,JEN/SUBSTANCE ABUSE

 

CAREER TECH ED

 

WIDELO, KENNETH/CTE DIRECTOR

 

INGRAM, CARL/ACAD.CTE COORD.

 

BLANCHARD, KARA/WORK COORD

 

WOJCIK, NICOLE/ADM SECRETARY

 

GARVIN, SUE/CTE STUDENT SUPPORT

 

KOZIKOWSKI, JOHN – Night School

 

GUIDANCE DEPARTMENT

 

HALL-ADAMS, DONNA/DIRECTOR

 

COTE, CAROLE/SECRETARY

 

SIMEONE, WAYNE/COUNSELOR

 

HAYES, ELAINE/COUNSELOR

 

GOODALE, NATALIE/CTE COUNSELOR

 

KOOHARIAN, MARGARET/CTE COUNSELOR

 

CHEVALIER,CARRIE/CAREER READINESS

 

 

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

 

DION, KIM  /SPED Supervisor

WRIGHT, LINDA / SPED Secretary

 PARKER, ROSEMARIE / Team Chair

DEMEO, ANNE / Team Chair

CZELUSNIAK, ALYSON / Team Chair

LIBRARY

 

CROWTHER, SUSAN/LIBRARIAN

DANEK, CHERYL/THEROUX, CHRISTINE

TELECOMMUNICATIONS DEPARTMENT

 

BLAIS, ROSE/DIRECTOR

WILLETTE, DEB/ADMINISTRATIVE ASS’T

COLEMAN, PATTY

TELECOM CLASSROOM

DAHM PATRICK/ TV PRODUCTION

ORTIZ, SUSAN

CALVIN, ALLEN, DATA TECHNOLOGIST

CUSTODIAL DEPARTMENT

 

MULDOON, MIKE/MAINTENANCE SUPV.

CUSTODIANS/MAINTENANCE

CAFETERIA

 

JULIANO, ANN/HEAD COOK

 

 


© 2014 CHICOPEE PUBLIC SCHOOLS -CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HIGH SCHOOL
617 MONTGOMERY STREET, CHICOPEE, MA 01020
TEL: 413-594-3534, FAX: 413-594-3492

 


Content Management